School Governors 


LEA REPRESENTATIVES

Cllr. Peter H Griffiths 25.09.2020

Cllr. Mair Stephens 25.09.2020

Mr Arwel Lloyd 09.04.2021

Rev. Tom Defis 28.01.2023

Cllr. Cefin Campbell 28.01.2023

HEADTEACHER - Dr Llinos Jones 
 

TEACHER GOVERNORS

Mr Aled Williams 31.08.2021

Mr Steffan Davies 01.09.2023

 

PARENT GOVERNORS

Mr Nigel Cooke 04.10.2019

Mr Mydrian Harries 09.11.2020

Mrs Siân Davies 09.11.2020

Mrs Iola Wyn 04.12.2020

Ms Catrin James 03.09.2021

Mrs Nerys Defis 07.10.2022

 

COMMUNITY MEMBERS

Mr Elfed Davies 18.01.2021

Mrs Anne Loughran 18.01.2021

Rev. Beti Wyn James 29.03.2021

Mrs Luned Thomas 29.03.2021

Mrs Angharad Jones Leefe 25.03.2022

 

STAFF REPRESENTATIVES

Mrs Lonwen Bowen 26.05.2023

 

CLERKMiss Siân Thomas

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Flickr Social Icon

YGGBM